LEGAL NOTICE

Presentation of the website and publishing company

The site www.techniques-chimiques-nouvelles.com is operated by the company Techniques Chimiques Nouvelles

Legal information :

Business Address:
Techniques Chimiques Nouvelles (TCN)
8bis,allée Marie-Louise
92240 MALAKOFF – France
Phone: + 33 1 47 35 07 63
Fax: + 33 1 47 35 40 23
SIRET: 63201511100057
Activity Code: 2059Z
Intra-community VAT: FR22632015111

Legal representative: Valérie Péresse

Speakers on the site

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the identity of the various stakeholders in the implementation and monitoring of the site www.techniques-chimiques-nouvelles.com.

Responsible for publishing the site for Techniques Chimiques Nouvelles :Valérie Péresse

Contact TCN

Creation and site maintenance: Cékane company
Registered Office: 10/12 impasse Delépine 75011 Paris.
RCS Paris 484 435 318

Site hosting: OVH
Headquarters: 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.
RCS Lille 424 761 419 00045

Photos: TCN / Fotolia / Shutterstock

Terms of the site and the services offered

Use of this site constitutes acceptance www.techniques-chimiques-nouvelles.com full general conditions described below. These terms of use may be modified at any time, users of the site are invited to consult them regularly. This site is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can be however decided by www.techniques-chimiques-nouvelles.com, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention. Www.techniques-chimiques-nouvelles.com The site is updated regularly. Similarly, the disclaimer may be modified at any time, they are needed, however the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible to see it.

Description of services provided

www.techniques-chimiques-nouvelles.com the website is to provide information on all the company’s activities. It can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether his fault or due to third party partners that provide this information. All information listed on the website www.techniques-chimiques-nouvelles.com are indicative only and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site www.techniques-chimiques-nouvelles.com extras are not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes being made since they are online.

Contractual limitations on the technical data

The website can not be held responsible for damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to-date.

Intellectual property and counterfeiting

Techniques Chimiques Nouvelles is the owner of intellectual property rights or has rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds and software. Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or some elements of the site, regardless of the means or process, is prohibited without prior written permission of Techniques Chimiques Nouvelles. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

Limitation of Liability

Techniques Chimiques Nouvelles can not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user, when accessing the site and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting the current and recent specifications, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility. Techniques Chimiques Nouvelles will also be liable for consequential damages (eg such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site www.techniques-chimiques-nouvelles.com.

Personal Information Management

In France, personal data is especially protected by law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive October 24, 1995. on the occasion of using the site www.techniques-chimiques-nouvelles.com, can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the website www.techniques chimiques -nouvelles.com the user access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any event www.techniques-chimiques-nouvelles.com collects personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the www.techniques-chimiques-nouvelles.com site. The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when conducting itself to capture. It is then said to the site user www.techniques-chimiques-nouvelles.com the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of identity document with signature of the holder part, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the site user www.techniques-chimiques-nouvelles.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold to any support to others. Only the assumption of redemptionTechniques-Chimiques-Nouvelles and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of www.techniques-chimiques-nouvelles.com website. The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.